Is DHA PEDIABURST - 180 SOFTGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine gelatin
- natural orange flavour
- glycerin
bovine gelatin
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish Oil (Tuna), Providing:, Dha (Docosahexaenoic Acid), Epa (Eicosapentaenoic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol), Bovine Gelatin, Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavour, Purified Water, Potato Starch (Non-gmo), Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto Extract
Check DHA PEDIABURST - 180 SOFTGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DHA PEDIABURST - 180 SOFTGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DHA PEDIABURST - 180 SOFTGELS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


