Is Di Brova Sausage Smoked Octoberfest - 1 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Black Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Spices and Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.

Check Di Brova Sausage Smoked Octoberfest - 1 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Di Brova Sausage Smoked Octoberfest - 1 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyPeppery
Texture
JuicyTenderDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingCooking