Is Di Bruno Bros. Gorgonzola Cheese Spread, 7.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BLUE CHEESE (MILK CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, XANTHAN, AND/OR GUAR, AND/OR CAROB BEAN GUMS), WHEY, WATER, CREAM, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM
Check Di Bruno Bros. Gorgonzola Cheese Spread, 7.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Bruno Bros. Gorgonzola Cheese Spread, 7.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


