Is Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Juice, Spinach, Cheese (Provolone, Romano (From Cow's Milk), Ricotta, Parmesan), Soybean Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Basil, Pepper (Black, Red), Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Butter, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate
Check Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Di Firenze Florentine Spinach & Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


