Is Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
- seasoned diced chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Fully Cooked, Seasoned Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat (chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning [salt, Flavoring, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup Solids], Rice Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Strawberries, Blueberries, Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Lusso Deli Co. Berry Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Spreadable, Pouch


