Is Di Nonna Anise Pizzel - 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
flour, sugar, liquid whole egg, canola oil, soy lecithin, caramel (color agent), anise flavor, baking powder, salt
Check Di Nonna Anise Pizzel - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Di Nonna Anise Pizzel - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
SweetHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


