Is Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper Tree Nut Free?

Description
Star Anise Foods' Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper is a unique and highly regarded product. It is the world's only non-GMO Vietnamese spring roll wrapper that is gluten-free, vegetarian, and vegan. Made with 70% raw ingredients, it is perfect for wrapping raw foods. These individual-sized wraps have gained popularity among consumers who love their great quality and consider them to be the best spring rolls. People appreciate the wrappers for their perfect texture and their ability to enhance the overall experience of enjoying spring rolls.
Why it's not tree nut free
- processed in a facility that manufactures products containing tree nuts &
processed in a facility that manufactures products containing tree nuts &
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Star Anise Foods' Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper is a unique and highly regarded product. It is the world's only non-GMO Vietnamese spring roll wrapper that is gluten-free, vegetarian, and vegan. Made with 70% raw ingredients, it is perfect for wrapping raw foods. These individual-sized wraps have gained popularity among consumers who love their great quality and consider them to be the best spring rolls. People appreciate the wrappers for their perfect texture and their ability to enhance the overall experience of enjoying spring rolls.
Ingredients
Rice, Cassava, Water, Salt.
Check Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Sesmark Foods Gluten Free Rice Thins Brown Rice -- 3.5 oz
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Where to buy
Star Anise Foods Star Anise Vietnamese Spring Roll Rice Wrapper is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Grain · Sheet, Dried


