Is Di Nonna Vanilla Pizza - 7 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

flour, sugar, liquid whole egg, canola oil, vanilla flavor, soy lecithin, caramel (color agent), baking powder, salt

Check Di Nonna Vanilla Pizza - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Di Nonna Vanilla Pizza - 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep