Is Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milled Sunflower Seeds, Prebiotic Dietary Fiber, Low Glycemic Resistant Corn Starch, Oat Fiber, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Baking Powder, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Certified Organic Stevia Extract Powder (Leaf), All Non-gmo Made In A Certified Gluten-free Facility
Check Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Donut Mix Is Keto-Friendly, Sugar-Free, Low-Carb, Gluten-Free, 8g Fiber, Non-GMO, No Artificial Sweeteners, No Sugar Alcohols (Box) 13.9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Powder


