Is Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- pecans
- sliced almonds
- organic coconut oil
- coconut
- unsweetened coconut chips
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sliced Almonds. Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds. Pecans, Chicory Root Fiber, Unsweetened Coconut Chips (coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite), Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility That Handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk & Eggs.
Check Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diabetic Kitchen Cinnamon Pecan Granola Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


