Is Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Madie In A Certified Gluten-free Facility

Check Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking