Is Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milled Sunflower Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Resistant Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Madie In A Certified Gluten-free Facility
Check Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Diabetic Kitchen Pancake & Waffle Mix, Keto Friendly, Low Carb, Gluten-Free, 10g Fiber, No Artificial Sweeteners or Sugar Alcohols, Non-GMO and No Sugar Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


