Is Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Or Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Colored With Paprika Oleoresin And Beet Juice. Contains: Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan, Peanut & Wheat.
Check Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabetic Tussin The Diabetic Tussin Difference in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar


