Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- sodium caseinate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Acesulfame K, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free MILK Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


