Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- sugar free chocolate
sugar free chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Free Chocolate, Bacon
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free Milk Chocolate Covered Bacon Slices, Gold Gift Box, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


