Is DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Acesulfame K, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Jell-O White Chocolate Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Hershey's Zero Sugar Chocolate Baking Chips, Bag 8 oz
Madhava Organic Unrefined Coconut Sugar, Shelf-Stable, 3 lb Bag
Where to buy
DiabeticFriendly Sugar Free WHITE Chocolate Coconut Haystack, gift bagged 1/2 pound bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


