Is Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya lecithin

soya lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Sugar Free Bits: Maltitol, Fractionalted Palm Kernel & Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Glycerol - Lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids With Citric Acid, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin & Natural Flavors

Check Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diabeticfriendly Sugar Free White Chocolate Santa, 6 pack of .4 oz, Individually Wrapped is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go