Is Diablo Verde Sauce Cilantro Medium - 12.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- whey solids
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Jalapenos, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Buttermilk (Buttermilk (Cultured) And Whey Solids), White Wine Vinegar, Cornstarch, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum
Check Diablo Verde Sauce Cilantro Medium - 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diablo Verde Sauce Cilantro Medium - 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diablo Verde Sauce Cilantro Medium - 12.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


