Is Diabolo Tangerine Pomegranate French Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Stevia Extract (Stevia Glycosides), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Beta Carotene As Color, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Diabolo Tangerine Pomegranate French Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diabolo Tangerine Pomegranate French Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diabolo Tangerine Pomegranate French Soda is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


