Is Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, DMDM Hydantoin, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Laureth-2, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ethanolamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1).
Check Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Where to buy
Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


