Is Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Description
Coconut crème liquid creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced coconut flavor that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes. Users often note rich sweetness, stable froth for espresso drinks, convenient pourable bottle, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or artificial flavor impressions from some reviewers.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coconut crème liquid creamer delivers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced coconut flavor that blends easily into hot or iced coffee, tea, and lattes. Users often note rich sweetness, stable froth for espresso drinks, convenient pourable bottle, and occasional comments about lingering aftertaste or artificial flavor impressions from some reviewers.
Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED), AND LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


