Is Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • peg-18 glyceryl oleate/cocoate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water, Eau), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamide MEA, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-18 Glyceryl Oleate/Cocoate, DMDM Hydantoin, Glycerin, Parfum (Fragrance), Laureth-2, Sodium Sulfate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Polyquaternium-7, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Ethanolamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1).

Check Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial Coconut Water & Mango Liquid Hand Soap is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth