Is Dial Complete Foaming Antibacterial Spring Water Hand Wash 7.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-9
- glycerin
peg-9
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzethonium Chloride (0.13 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water, Eau), Glycerin, Lauramine Oxide, Sunflowerseedamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, DMDM Hydantoin, PEG-9, Parfum (Fragrance), Zinc Sulfate, Citric Acid, Sodium Chloride, Dimethyl Lauramine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Alcohol, Dimethyl Myristamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Dial Complete Foaming Antibacterial Spring Water Hand Wash 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial Complete Foaming Antibacterial Spring Water Hand Wash 7.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dial Complete Foaming Antibacterial Spring Water Hand Wash 7.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


