Is Dial For Men® Magnetic® Pheromone Infused Attraction Enhancing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • peg-200 hydrogenated glyceryl palmate
  • glycerin

peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Fragrance, Polyquaternium-7, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Androstadienone (Pheromone), PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate, Cocamide MEA, Sodium Benzoate, DMDM Hydantoin, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Red 40, Red 33, Blue 1.

Check Dial For Men® Magnetic® Pheromone Infused Attraction Enhancing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial For Men® Magnetic® Pheromone Infused Attraction Enhancing Body Wash 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Unknown