Is Dial Refresh & Renew Antibacterial Deodorant Bar Soap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soap (Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate, Sodium Cocoate), Water, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Coconut Acid, Palm Acid, Palm Kernel Acid, Fragrance, Titanium Dioxide, Sorbitol, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Glutamate Diacetate, Alcohol.
Check Dial Refresh & Renew Antibacterial Deodorant Bar Soap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial Refresh & Renew Antibacterial Deodorant Bar Soap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown · Bar


