Is Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- myristyl alcohol
- myristyl myristate
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- cetyl alcohol
- +1 more
myristyl alcohol
Dietitian noteMyristyl is typically derived from nut oils, but can occasionally be of animal origin. It is often used in flavoring.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient...PurposeAluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY 16.4%...Antiperspirant Inactive IngredientsCyclomethicone, Stearyl Alcohol, PPG–14 Butyl Ether, Ceteareth-30, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Myristyl Myristate, Parfum (Fragrance), Polyethylene, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch Octenylsuccinate, Arachidyl Alcohol, 2–Benzylheptanol, Myristyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Silica.
Check Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Right Guard(r) Xtreme Defense(tm) Arctic Refresh(r) Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz. Stick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


