Is Speed Stick Power Antiperspirant Deodorant Unscented Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8 distearate
  • stearyl alcohol

peg-8 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (16 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil, Stearyl Alcohol, Cyclomethicone, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, PEG-8 Distearate, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Speed Stick Power Antiperspirant Deodorant Unscented against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Speed Stick Power Antiperspirant Deodorant Unscented is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy
Commonly used for
On The Go