Is Dial® White Antibacterial Deodorant Soap 3-4 oz. Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium tallowate
- sodium palmitate
- peg-6 methyl ether
- glycerin
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.10%). Purpose: Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Soap [Sodium Tallowate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Palmitate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Cocoate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Sodium Palm Kernelate (Contains One or More of These Ingredients)], Aqua (Water, Eau), Coconut Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Palm Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Palm Kernel Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Tallow Acid (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Glycerin, PEG-6 Methyl Ether, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, CI 77891 (Titanium Dioxide).
Check Dial® White Antibacterial Deodorant Soap 3-4 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial® White Antibacterial Deodorant Soap 3-4 oz. Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LEMON DELIGHT WHITE CHOCOLATE DIPPED HIGH PROTEIN BARS, LEMON DELIGHT
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
5 BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, STRAWBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
ASSORTED CANDY BARS, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Where to buy
Dial® White Antibacterial Deodorant Soap 3-4 oz. Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


