Is Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Antibacterial Hand Soap with Moisturizer 7.5 oz. Pump Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
- glycerin
peg-120 methyl glucose dioleate
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzalkonium Chloride (0.13 %), Antibacterial. Inactive Ingredients: Aqua (Water, Eau), Lauramidopropylamine Oxide, Glycerin, Lauramine Oxide, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Chloride., PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Myristamidopropylamine Oxide, Parfum (Fragrance), Zinc Sulfate, Dimethyl Lauramine, Tetrasodium EDTA, Alcohol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Dimethyl Myristamine, CI 42090 (Blue 1), CI 17200 (Red 33).
Check Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Antibacterial Hand Soap with Moisturizer 7.5 oz. Pump against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Antibacterial Hand Soap with Moisturizer 7.5 oz. Pump in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Antibacterial Hand Soap with Moisturizer 7.5 oz. Pump is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


