Is Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-8
  • propylene glycol
  • glycerin

peg-8

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soap (Sodium Talloate*, Sodium Cocoate*, Sodium Palm Kernelate*, Sodium Palmate*), Water, Glycerin, Fragrance, Coconut Acid*, Palm Acid*, Tallow Acid*, Palm Kernel Acid*, PEG-8, Propylene Glycol, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E Acetate), Sodium Chloride, Pentasodium Pentetate, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Yellow 5, Red 4. *Contains One or More of These Ingredients.

Check Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dial® White Tea & Vitamin E Purifying Glycerin Soap 3-4 oz. Bars is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Texture
Hard