Is DIAMANTE D'ORO, DIAMANTE D'ORO CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRANULATED SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), HAZELNUTS, COCOA MASS, HAZELNUTS PASTE, WAFER (WATER, FLOUR), WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE)
Check DIAMANTE D'ORO, DIAMANTE D'ORO CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMANTE D'ORO, DIAMANTE D'ORO CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


