Is Diamond Anniversary Syrup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • color from natural sources
  • natural flavors

color from natural sources

Dietitian note

Natural sources can include both animal and plant ingredients. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, COLOR FROM NATURAL SOURCES

Check Diamond Anniversary Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeGarnishingTopping