Is Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Shortbread Guava Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUAVA, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BAKING SODA, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CARRAGEENAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 3, FD&C RED 40, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C BLUE 1, SODIUM BENZOATE. CONTAINS: MILK, WHEAT. ALLERGEN WARNING: Produced in a facility that also processes tree nuts.
Check Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Shortbread Guava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Shortbread Guava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Diamond Bakery Hawaiian Shortbread Guava is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


