Is Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched, Unbleached Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (Contains One or More of the Following: Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Whey, Invert Sugar, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, and Sodium Metabisulfite (a Dough Conditioner).
Check Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Where to buy
Diamond Bakery - Original Hawaiian Royal Creem Crackers (Net Wt. 8 Oz.) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


