Is Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt.

Check Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes | Spoonful