Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Cane Sugar, Grade A Maple Syrup, Molasses, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary Extract Is Flavorless, For Freshness)

Check Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Diamond Of California Signature Glaze Nut Toppings, Pecans, Maple Glazed | Spoonful