Is Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, lightly glazed crunch with a pronounced caramelized flavor and a firm, crisp texture favored for on-the-go snacking, office breaks, and lunch additions. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional uneven coating and small portion size, and generally positive taste ratings among reviewers despite price concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, lightly glazed crunch with a pronounced caramelized flavor and a firm, crisp texture favored for on-the-go snacking, office breaks, and lunch additions. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenient packaging, while some mention occasional uneven coating and small portion size, and generally positive taste ratings among reviewers despite price concerns.
Ingredients
Pecans, Walnuts, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Apples (Unsulfured Apples, Sugar), Organic Cane Sugar, Maple Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor
Check Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Pomegranate Vanilla Flavored Cashews Glazed Mix, 1.5 oz, 18 Count
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


