Is Diamond of California Sliced Almonds - 6oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
Thin, crisp slices deliver a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a light crunch. Commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods, they also appear in granola, trail mix, and as a versatile garnish. Reviews often note consistent slicing, good crunch, and occasional freshness variability reported occasionally.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almonds
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp slices deliver a mild, subtly sweet flavor and a light crunch. Commonly used as a topping for salads, yogurt, oatmeal, and baked goods, they also appear in granola, trail mix, and as a versatile garnish. Reviews often note consistent slicing, good crunch, and occasional freshness variability reported occasionally.
Ingredients
Almonds.
Check Diamond of California Sliced Almonds - 6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond of California Sliced Almonds - 6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Diamond of California Sliced Almonds - 6oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


