Is Diamond Pasta Penne Wholemeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum whole wheat semolina

durum whole wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Whole Wheat Semolina

Check Diamond Pasta Penne Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Pasta Penne Wholemeal is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Wheat Free? Diamond Pasta Penne Wholemeal | Spoonful