Is Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (61%), Noodles (Wheat), Sugar, Salt, Onion, Vegetable Protein Extract, Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour, Herbs and Spices, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Natural Colour (150d), Vegetable Oil

Check Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish