Is Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 621
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (61%), Noodles (Wheat), Sugar, Salt, Onion, Vegetable Protein Extract, Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour, Herbs and Spices, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Green Capsicum, Natural Colour (150d), Vegetable Oil
Check Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diamond Rice Risotto Chinese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


