Is Diamond Sweet Maple Walnuts Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet maple-glazed walnuts offer a crisp, crunchy texture with pronounced maple sweetness and a lightly toasted finish. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, mixing into baked goods, or garnishing desserts. Customer reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor and crunch, while some note occasional variability in coating, sweetness intensity, and overall appearance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet maple-glazed walnuts offer a crisp, crunchy texture with pronounced maple sweetness and a lightly toasted finish. Common uses include snacking, topping salads, mixing into baked goods, or garnishing desserts. Customer reviewers frequently mention consistent flavor and crunch, while some note occasional variability in coating, sweetness intensity, and overall appearance.
Ingredients
Walnuts, Grade A Maple Syrup, Cane Sugar, Molasses, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavoring (organic Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts), Soy.
Check Diamond Sweet Maple Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Sweet Maple Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Whole


