Is DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- pasturized cultured skim milk
- butter flavor
- butter
- cream
- milk protein
- baker's cheese
- cheese
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH: FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), CREAM, CHEESE, MARGARINE, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, BUTTER, VANILLA AND BUTTER FLAVOR (WATER, POPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND CANE SYRUP, RED #40, YELLOW #5). SWIRLS AND DELIGHTS DOUGH: ADD WALNUTS, CONDENSED MILK, ALMOND FLAVOR. CHEESE: BAKER'S CHEESE (PASTURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN (SODIUM CASENIATED), RENNET), SUGAR, MARGARINE, EGGS, FLOUR (BLEACHED ENRICHED MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN) SALT, VANILLA FLAVOR. RASPBERRY/APRICOT: SWEETENERS CORN SYRUP, SUGAR), WATER, RASPBERRIES, OR APRICOTS, DEHYDRATED APPLES, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM
Check DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIAMONDS/SWIRLS PETITE PASTRIES, APRICOT, CHEESE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Cookies Sweet & Simple Apricot Raspberry Thumbprint - 6.75 Oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
RASPBERRY CREAM FLAVORED CHEESE CAKE BITES, RASPBERRY CREAM
About this product
Snack · Piece


