Is Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is a high-quality sauce made with the finest ingredients and a special blend of herbs and spices. Each batch is carefully simmered to perfection, ensuring the best flavor. The sauce does not contain any artificial flavors, making it a natural choice for consumers. Reviewers have praised the sauce for its great taste and versatility, using it for cooking, dipping, and as a flavorful addition to grilled meats and poultry. With seven delicious flavors available, Diana sauce is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their meals, particularly when it comes to chicken dishes.

Description
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is a high-quality sauce made with the finest ingredients and a special blend of herbs and spices. Each batch is carefully simmered to perfection, ensuring the best flavor. The sauce does not contain any artificial flavors, making it a natural choice for consumers. Reviewers have praised the sauce for its great taste and versatility, using it for cooking, dipping, and as a flavorful addition to grilled meats and poultry. With seven delicious flavors available, Diana sauce is a popular choice for those looking to enhance their meals, particularly when it comes to chicken dishes.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose, honey, blackstrap molasses, maltodextrin), Water, Tomato paste, Vinegar (barley), Salt, Garlic, Spices (mustard), Seasonings (anchovies, soy), Xanthan gum, Potassium sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Natural flavour, Onion, Caramel.
Check Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Honey Garlic BBQ Sauce is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


