Is Diana Gourmet Original Sauce Oat Free?

Description
Diana Sauce Gourmet Original is a moderately viscous, spicy barbecue sauce with a unique sweet sour flavor. It pairs well with chicken nuggets and cheese, making it a versatile condiment. Additionally, it can be used as a base for other sauces, allowing for customization with ingredients like onion and green pepper. Unfortunately, no information about customer opinions or reviews is provided. Overall, Diana Sauce Gourmet Original offers a flavorful and adaptable option for barbecue sauce lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Diana Sauce Gourmet Original is a moderately viscous, spicy barbecue sauce with a unique sweet sour flavor. It pairs well with chicken nuggets and cheese, making it a versatile condiment. Additionally, it can be used as a base for other sauces, allowing for customization with ingredients like onion and green pepper. Unfortunately, no information about customer opinions or reviews is provided. Overall, Diana Sauce Gourmet Original offers a flavorful and adaptable option for barbecue sauce lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, White Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Water, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Contains Malt Vinegar (Barley), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovies (Fish)), Fancy Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Mustard, Turmeric, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Oleoresin Paprika, Onion Powder, Garlic Flavour
Check Diana Gourmet Original Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Gourmet Original Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diana Gourmet Original Sauce is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


