Is Diana Picnic Vanilla Sugar Wafers, 0.63 Oz, 12 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey
sweet whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR FORTIFIED WITH: (RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SWEET WHEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENTS), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C RED NO. 3 TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT)
Check Diana Picnic Vanilla Sugar Wafers, 0.63 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Picnic Vanilla Sugar Wafers, 0.63 Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA WAFERS, 4.4 OZ
NILLA Wafers Cookies, Crunchy Vanilla Wafers, Baked, 11 oz Shelf Stable Plastic Cardboard Box
About this product
Cookie · Piece


