Is Diana Yucatekas Vinegar & Hot Chilli Pepper Flavored Yucca Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YUCCA, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, IODIZED SALT, LACTOSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANTS), RED PEPPER, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (ANTICAKING AGENTS), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), ARTIFICIAL COLORS: FD&C YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)
Check Diana Yucatekas Vinegar & Hot Chilli Pepper Flavored Yucca Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diana Yucatekas Vinegar & Hot Chilli Pepper Flavored Yucca Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


