Is Dibble Foods Sour Cream 300g (Cold) Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sunflower Oil, Starch, Lemon Juice, Salt, Sugar, Natural Vegan Flavour, Natural Gums (Xanthan), Nondairy Lactic Acid, Vegan Cultures

Check Dibble Foods Sour Cream 300g (Cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dibble Foods Sour Cream 300g (Cold) is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSaladTopping
Dairy Free? Dibble Foods Sour Cream 300g (Cold) | Spoonful