Is Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- sweet cream
- sermisweet chocolate chips
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), PALM SHORTENING-RSPO CERTIFIED. SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), SERMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM AND SALT) AND BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, ROASTED PEANUTS, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SALT.
Check Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dible Dough Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


