Is Dible Dough Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate liquor
  • natural semisweet chocolate chips
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Gluten-free Oats, Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Natural Semisweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Natural Semi-sweet Mini Gems (dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (includes Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Acacia, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Salt. Contains milk, Peanuts and Soy.

Check Dible Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go